Faculty and Staff

Principal
Mr. Gary Palermo
[email protected]

Secretary
Mrs. Nancy Marchitto
[email protected]

Classroom Teachers

Kindergarten
Mrs. Massey   Kdg.Rm 12
[email protected]
Erin Clancey Kdg.  Rm 8
[email protected]
Tara Gregoriades Kdg  RM 15
[email protected]

             GRADE 1
Kim Asarisi Grade 1 Rm 5
[email protected]
Katherine Potter Grade 1 Rm 6
[email protected]
Casey Syers Grade 1 Rm 4
 [email protected]

             Grade 2
Vinnie Carr, Gr.2 Rm  26
Timothy Keefe, Gr.2 Rm 24
[email protected]
Ann Wentworth Gr. 2 Rm29
[email protected]

Tracey Johnson Gr.3 Rm 25
[email protected]
Ashley Jackson  Gr.3 Rm 27
[email protected]
Lisa Biagetti Gr. 3  Rm 23

Mrs. Nebor  Gr. 4 Rm 1
[email protected]
Teri Axelrod Gr. 4 Rm 2
[email protected]
Maria Nicolelli Gr. 4 Rm 3
[email protected]

Mrs. Misiak Rm 10 Sp.Ed Kdg
[email protected]

Mrs. Schoeman   Rm 14
[email protected] .org
Mrs,. Roche , Rm19 Sp. Ed
[email protected]
Mrs.Ghee  Rm 11 Sp. Ed
[email protected]
Mrs.Comeau, Rm 9 Sp.Ed
[email protected]
Ms. Langley Rm 16 Sp. Ed
[email protected]
Marissa Donenfeld Sp. Ed Rm 13
[email protected] 

Pre School-Ms. Booth  Rm 17
[email protected]

RESOURCE 

Mrs. McNabb
[email protected]
Darlene Wynne
[email protected]
Mrs. Savoia
[email protected]

 

Special Area

Art
Mr. Battista
[email protected]

Melissa Hartnack
[email protected]

Music
  Gina Carrozza
[email protected]
Serrena Aagbeli Sinclair
[email protected]

Physical Education
Michelle Rizzuto
[email protected]

Science
Mrs.Parlee
[email protected]

Math
Mrs. Williams
[email protected]

Special Services

Psychologist
Miss McBride
[email protected]

Social Worker
Mrs. Guthrie
[email protected]

Speech Therapists
Mrs.Portley
[email protected]
Julia Nelson
[email protected]

Reading Consultant
Mrs. Kelly Donovan-Carew
[email protected]

Literacy Teacher
Darcey DeMaio
[email protected]

Alexandria Pierellli
[email protected]
ELL
Alex Znosko
[email protected]
Lenzia Alida
[email protected]
Zeinab Ziarati
[email protected]
 

School Nurse
Yvonne Langley
[email protected]


Custodial Staff
Michael Girasuolo
[email protected]

Nancy Nixon 
[email protected]

 Patricia Marinos
[email protected]

 


PARAS
Lisa Rivera
Crystal Traynor
Angela R. Sykes Janis Wachter Christine Lindberg  Amy Johnson Pamela Stutzman Sandra Barnes John D"Amico Ruth Costa Priscilla McDermott Nancy Paone Jillian Perno Judy Brown Diana Chuddba Sandy Perez Debbie Leum  Jessica Saldibar Chloe Biagetti Almanda Powell  Lisa Altieri
Kelly Suchy  Nikki McVety Paula Mantovani
Elizabeth Ward Thea Shea Amy Donovan Chia-Hui Vets Meredith Dupree
Diane Zello
Kara Nieves
Farzan Khnam
Jennifer Mastracchio
Kelly Suchy
Jennifer Crudo